13-17 September 2021
J Block
Africa/Johannesburg timezone

Participant List

75 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abbey Matimba Maheso University of Stellenbosch
Abraham Avaa iThemba/Wits
Alison Bruce University of Brighton
Ameerah Camroodien University of Cape Town
Andy Buffler UCT
Charlot Vandevoorde Radiation Biophysics Division, NRF iThemba LABS, South Africa
Chloe Sole UCT
Daniel BONGUE Centre for Atomic Molecular Physics and Quantum Optics (CEPAMOQ) - Faculty of Science - University of Douala - Cameroon
David O'Donnell University of the West of Scotland
Doris Carole Kenfack Jiotsa iThemba LABS / Stellenbosch University
Elena Lawrie iThemba LABS
Ferdie van Niekerk Tshwane University of Technology
Gharib Mohamed The State University of Zanzibar
Gillian Arendse iThemba LABS
Helen Boston University of Liverpool
Innocent Jimmy Lugendo University of Dar es Salaam
Israel Sekoko SAYNPS
Jacob Viljoen Scanmin
Jacobus Diener Botswana International University of Science and Technology
Jacques Bezuidenhout Stellenbosch University
john simpson STFC
John F Sharpey-Schafer University of Western Cape
Juergen Gerl GSI
Julian Ogondo Maseno University
Kennedy Kilel Stellenbosch University
Kgashane Malatji iThemba LABS
Kobus Lawrie iThemba LABS
Lindsay Donaldson iThemba Laboratory for Accelerator Based Sciences
Louisa Koftidou
Luna Pellegri University of the Witwatersrand and iThemba LABS
Makondelele Victor Tshivhase North-West University
Maluba Vernon Chisapi iThemba LABS/Stellenbosch University
Mathew Dzingai University of Queensland (UQ) and The University of Cape Town (UCT)
Mathis Wiedeking iThemba LABS and University of the Witwatersrand
Michael Adeleye Bingham University, Nigeria
Michael van Heerden University of Cape Town
Michelle Bark iThemba LABS
Milton van Rooy NMISA
Mistura Bolaji Ajani University of the Witwatersrand/iThemba LABS
Mohammed Debabi
Mojisola Rachael USIKALU Covenant University
Moment Mahlangu University of Cape Town
Munirat Bashir Stellenbosch/iThemba LABS
Nhlakanipho Mdziniso University of Eswatini
Nicholas Hyslop University of Cape Town
Nico Orce University of the Western Cape
Nikita Bernier University of the Western Cape / Zululand
Paballo Moshupya National Nuclear Regulator
Patrick Sipho Sibiya
Peane Maleka iThemba LABS
Pete Jones iThemba LABS
Philippos Papadakis STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Randall Fisher Division of Radiation Biophysics, NRF iThemba LABS
Retief Neveling iThemba LABS
Richard Newman Stellenbosch University
Rikus le Roux Stellenbosch University
Robbie Lindsay UWC
Saad Ouichaoui Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumedine, Alger, Algérie
Sibongiseni Thabethe National Nuclear Regulator
Simon MULLINS iThemba LABS
Sizwe Mhlongo University of Cape Town
Stefan Heinze
Stephan Woodborne iThemba LABS
Steve Peterson University of Cape Town
Storm Johnson University of Cape Town
Tanya Hutton University of Cape Town
Tarryn Bailey Student
Terver Daniel Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Benue State University, PMB 102119, Makurdi, Nigeria.
Thomas Leadbeater University of Cape Town
Tiro Modisane NRF iThemba LABS
Trevor Hatt AMETEK - ORTEC
Walid YAHIA-CHERIF Sciences Nucléaires et Interactions Rayonnement-Matiere, USTHB
Werner Richter iThemba LABS
Zakithi Msimang NMISA
Zina Ndabeni iThemba LABS