23-28 February 2020
Africa/Johannesburg timezone
Conference venue: African Pride Arabella Hotel & Spa. Registration is now open.

Participant List

91 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Adsley Philip iThemba LABS/Wits
Agodi Clementina INFN.LNS
Ali Mohammadzadeh Behnam University and INFN-Catania
Almazan Helena Max-Planck-Institut fuer Kernphysik
APRILE ELENA Columbia University
Azaiez Faiҫal iThemba LABS
Bark Michelle ITL I.T.
Belli Pierluigi INFN Roma Tor Vergata
Bellini Vincenzo INFN - Sezione di Catania
Benato Giovanni LNGS-INFN
Blaum Klaus Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Buffler Andy University of Cape Town
Caminata Alessio INFN Genoa
Campajola Marcello INFN-Napoli
Cappuzzello Francesco University of Catania and INFN-LNS, Italy
Cavallaro Manuela INFN - LNS
Christian George Hamamatsu Photonics UK Limited.
Donaldson Lindsay iThemba Laboratory for Accelerator Based Sciences
Efremenko Yuri University of Tennessee, USA
Engel Jonathan University of North Carolina
Enss Christian Heidelberg University
Eronen Tommi University of Jyväskylä
Faverzani Marco University and INFN Milano-Bicocca
Fazliakhmetov Almaz MIPT
Giuliani Andrea CSNSM - CNRS/IN2P3
Gratta Giorgio Stanford University
Gulminelli Francesca LPC Caen and University of Caen, France
Gupta Rajan Los Alamos National Lab
Gustavino Carlo Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare, Italy
Hartnell Jeff University of Sussex
Hayen Leendert North Carolina State University & Triangle Universities Nuclear Laboratory
Hedges Samuel Duke University
Hervas David University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Holt Jason TRIUMF
Hwash Waleed University of Anbar
Iacob Fabio Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Ismaiel Mohamed Padova University
Jokiniemi Lotta University of Jyväskylä
Kajino Toshitaka NAOJ/University of Tokyo/Being University
Karadağ Sevgi Istanbul Technical University
Kemp Ernesto University of Campinas - UNICAMP
Khalife Hawraa CSNSM (cnrs/Orsay, France)
Kim Hong Joo Kyungpook National University
Kim Yeongduk Institute for Basic Science
Kleemann Jörn IKP - TU Darmstadt
Koroteev Grigory Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Kostensalo Joel University of Jyvaskyla, Finland
KUMAR ANIL INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ROORKEE INDIA
Lang Karol University of Texas at Austin
Langanke Karlheinz GSI Darmstadt
Lee Hyunsu Institute for Basic Science
Liatoud Mathieu
Lindner Manfred Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Lisi Eligio INFN, Bari
Longhin Andrea Padova University and INFN
Maartens Roy UWC S Africa, Portsmouth UK
Menendez Javier University of Barcelona
Minotti Alessandro LAPP - IN2P3
Miranda Palacios Luis Salvador University of Johannesburg
Nchodu Rudolph iThemba LABS
Neveling Retief iThemba LABS
Newman Richard Stellenbosch University/iThemba LABS
Nones Claudia CEA/IRFU/DPhP
Nova Federico Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Otsuka Takaharu Department of Physics, University of Tokyo
Oyama Yuichi KEK/J-PARC
Pagnanini Lorenzo INFN - Milano Bicocca
Pandola Luciano INFN - Laboratori Nazionali del Sud
Park Tae-Sun Sungkyunkwan University
Pellegri Luna University of the Witwatersrand and iThemba LABS
Petta Catia Maria A. INFN - Sezione di Catania
Rahaman Ushak University of Johannesburg
ranjbar zeinab
Sanchez-Lucas Patricia University of Zurich
Sheshukov Andrey Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
SIDERAS-HADDAD ELIAS WITS UNIVERSITY
Simkovic Fedor Comenius University and JINR Dubna
Smit Ricky iThemba LABS
Stoica Sabin International Centre for Advanced Training and Research in Physics
Suhonen Jouni University of Jyväskylä
Sutera Concetta INFN - Sezione di Catania
Suzuki Toshio Nihon University
Triambak Smarajit University of Western Cape
Virtue Clarence Laurentian University / SNOLAB
Vishneva Alina JINR
von Neumann-Cosel Peter Institut fuer Kernphysik, Technische Universitaet Darmstadt
Vyborov Andrei Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
Weinheimer Christian Institut für Kernphysik, University of Münster, Germany
Wiedeking Mathis iThemba LABS
Wittweg Christian WWU Muenster
Zuber Kai TU Dresden